Skip to main content

TAI FU NO. 3 (VID:33069)

Good Standing
FFA ID
33069
Registration Start
Registration End
Registration Version
6210
Recent plan-view vessel photo
Recent side-view vessel photo
Registrant Acting As
Owner
Vessel Flag
Panama
Vessel Type
Fish Carrier/Reefer
Registration Number
48446-17-B
IRCS
H3AI
IMO
7927453
MMSI
351822000
WCPFC ID
9494 (View)
Port of Registry
PANAMA, PAPTY
Normal Crew Complement
27
Previous Names
TAI FU NO.3
Previous Flag
Kiribati
Built in Country
Japan
Built in Year
1980
    Vessel Characteristics
    Vessel Tonnage (GRT)
    3513.00
    Hull Material
    Steel
    Vessel Length (LOA)
    99.58 Metres
    Vessel Length (RL)
    92.05 Metres
    Engine Model
    DIESEL
    Total Fuel Carrying Capacity
    786640.00 Kilolitres
    Total Power of Main Engine or Engines
    3678 KW
    Fish Hold Capacity
    4648.03 Cubic Metres
    Freezer Types
    Air Coils
    Refrigerant Used Type
    R22
    Refrigerant Used Capacity
    1,300.00 Kg
    Vessel Contacts
    Vessel Registered Owner
    Name
    Hua Fu International Group, S.A.
    Mailing Address
    No.15, Fish Horbour South 1st Road,
    Chien Chen District,
    Kaohsiung City, 80672,
    China Republic of (Taiwan)
    Vessel Master / Captain
    Name
    KYAW KYAW SOE
    Nationality
    Myanmar
    Vessel Charterer / Commercial Operator
    Vessel Fishing Master
    Historical Registrations
    Vessel Name IRCS Flag Registration Start Registration End
    TAI FU NO. 3 H3AI Panama
    TAI FU NO.3 H3AI Panama